Record Details, Major Bantam, 2016-2017, AE (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110050000000110050
Tournament420210895402720137423728
Regular Season1414008112141400761328280015725
Playoff6420182061501626125703446
Overall2521221144029209011959544111223399
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie A000000110030110030
Brampton 45s3300842200855500169
Burlington Eagles2200108101081032101818
Centre Wellington Fusion201136000000201136
Erie North Shore A110021000000110021
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils220010133001525500253
Flamborough Sabres330014333001836600326
Fort Erie A000000110031110031
Hamilton Huskies White110050000000110050
Hespeler Shamrocks000000101024101024
Kanata Blazers000000101046101046
Kingston Canadians110032000000110032
North London Nationals 000000101013101013
Oakville Rangers 11010061010042020010
Oakville Rangers 2000000101024101024
Orangeville Flyers330022233001716600393
Oshawa Generals100133000000100133
Owen Sound Jr. Attack220072101012321084
Peterborough Petes000000101004101004
St.Thomas A000000110041110041
Stoney Creek Warriors330027233001826600454
Welland A000000211055211055
Windsor Jr Spitfires000000110070110070
Woolwich Wildcats000000110032110032
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Central00000010108101010810
Century Gardens (1)000000220085220085
Erin00000033001523300152
Evinrude Centre - Atom Pad210165202041041211015
Glen Abbey (Green)000000101024101024
Harry Howell (B)00000033001833300183
Hespeler (1)000000101024101024
Jack Gatecliffe Arena000000110031110031
JMRRC (2 - East)000000101012101012
Joshua Creek (Red)000000101004101004
Market Street22001620000002200162
Memorial Arena (Chatham)000000110070110070
Morgan Firestone "A" Pad109104715000000109104715
Morgan Firestone "B" Pad9810411500000098104115
Seymour Hannah Rink #2000000110030110030
Seymour Hannah Rink #3 (St. Catharines)110021211055321076
Tilbury & District Centre100122000000100122
Tilbury & District Community Centre000000101013101013
Tony Rose (A)00000033001713300171
Valley Park00000033001823300182
Welland - Main Arena000000110041110041
Woolwich Township000000110032110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 6:20 AM