Record Details, Major Bantam, A, 2017-2018 (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament65102764400305109105711
Regular Season1463541331485152372814869370
Playoff7331252674302727147615253
Overall2714769365251681109695230157202134
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s1100521100522200104
Burlington Eagles100111101023201134
Caledon Hawks1100541100632200117
Caledonia Thunder000000110072110072
Centre Wellington Fusion2011482011264022614
Grimsby Kings220073000000220073
Guelph Gryphons1010051010352020310
Halton Hills Thunder10013322001133201146
Hespeler Shamrocks110060110031220091
Milton Winterhawks1001441100642101108
New Hamburg Huskies22007222001444400216
Niagara Falls Flyers11009011001402200230
Oakville Rangers Blue311111103210121063212320
Oakville Rangers Red210186312091352211719
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2200522200624400114
Simcoe Warriors101002110041211043
South Muskoka Bears22001110000002200111
Woolwich Wildcats3030712202051050501222
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000110061110061
Bayshore000000220062220062
Caledon East (2)000000110063110063
Caledonia Almas Center101002000000101002
Caledonia Clark Center22001111100413300152
Cayuga Memorial Arena000000110072110072
Central000000101023101023
Earnscliffe (2)000000110052110052
Elora000000201126201126
Glen Abbey (Blue)00000022001042200104
Glen Abbey (Green)000000110042110042
Hespeler (1)000000110031110031
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020203102020310
Memorial000000110064110064
Memorial (Snyder)00000020205102020510
Morgan Firestone "A" Pad220091000000220091
Morgan Firestone "B" Pad197665758000000197665758
Peach King Community Centre East (Grimsby)220012122001924400313
Peach King Community Centre West110042000000110042
River Oaks (A)000000101047101047
Sleeman000000101035101035
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)000000110081110081
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000110063110063
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 9:21 AM