Record Details, Minor Bantam AA, 2014-2015, A (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament9711421343102161310216319
Regular Season14122044141444630312816667445
Playoff752013873221713148423021
Overall30245199352510786850553412916785
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s110051100133210184
Burlington Eagles1010022020283030210
Caledon Hawks101023101034202057
Centre Wellington Fusion3300832200625500145
Clarence Mustangs00000011001201100120
Clarington Toros000000110032110032
Duffield Devils220092000000220092
Durham Crusaders110070000000110070
Flamborough Sabres321044100111421155
Garden City Minor Falcons110042100111210153
Guelph Gryphons220041201123421164
Halton Hills Thunder2200402110754310115
Milton Winterhawks2200502101514301101
Nepean Raiders000000101023101023
Niagara Falls Flyers1100701001442101114
Oakville Rangers110032110021220053
Orangeville Flyers110042110032220074
Oshawa Minor Generals100133000000100133
Pickering Panthers110031000000110031
St. Lawrence Kings211076000000211076
Stoney Creek Warriors1100412110653210106
Toronto Royals11001000000001100100
Woolwich Wildcats2110623102655212127
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder (Red)000000110032110032
Appleby (1)000000101024101024
Burgoyne000000100111100111
Caledon East (2)000000101034101034
Coronation Arena2101642110554211119
Earnscliffe (2)000000100133100133
Fergus (A)000000220062220062
Gale (Lifetime)000000100144100144
Harry Howell (B)000000100111100111
Isatis Sport Chambly44002620000004400262
Joshua Creek (Red)000000110021110021
Mainway (B)000000101004101004
Memorial000000110051110051
Memorial (Snyder)000000310265310265
MMSP (D)000000101034101034
Morgan Firestone "A" Pad330081000000330081
Morgan Firestone "B" Pad18144049210000001814404921
MSC (D)000000100100100100
Rex Stimers Arena110031000000110031
Seymour Hannah Rink #1 (St. Catharines)211076000000211076
Seymour Hannah Rink #200000022001612200161
Valley Park000000211065211065
WERC (1)000000101001101001
WERC (2)000000100122100122
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 7:20 AM