Record Details, Minor Midget, 2015-2016, A (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition6222191600000062221916
Tournament523081373401015125701828
Regular Season13553344513571364126101247086
Playoff93422625114522631207945256
Overall331214787993112163728764243010159186
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie101003000000101003
Brampton 45s3003775320151083232217
Burlington Eagles1010141010162020210
Centre Wellington110051000000110051
Centre Wellington Fusion100122110021210143
Flamborough Sabres32011452200825401227
Garden City Minor Falcons211055101034312089
Guelph (Semi-finals)000000101012101012
Guelph Gryphons30306133210121062401823
Halton Hills Thunder1100431100712200114
Hamilton Huskies110041000000110041
Humberview000000101013101013
Inter Squad 200255000000200255
Milton Winterhawks110032101012211044
Mississauga Jets000000101005101005
Niagara Falls Flyers42201415502381192432226
Northumberland101004000000101004
Oakville Rangers202031220201164040428
Orangeville110032000000110032
Orangeville Flyers110020101025211045
Stoney Creek 2020491100213120610
Stoney Creek Warriors110053101024211077
Stratford Warriors000000110021110021
Streetsville Tigers000000110031110031
Vaughn101003101012202015
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (Main)000000110071110071
Alder Green110051000000110051
Allman Arena000000101005101005
Appleby (1)000000101016101016
Chedoke Arena - Green Pad211085000000211085
Earnscliffe (2)000000211044211044
Fergus (A)000000110021110021
Gale (1 - ES Fox)000000200233200233
Gale (4 - Centennial)000000302158302158
Harry Howell (B)000000220082220082
Jim Archdekin000000101045101045
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020201162020116
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Quad)000000110021110021
Morgan Firestone "A" Pad6213141300000062131413
Morgan Firestone "B" Pad207945768000000207945768
MSC (D)000000101012101012
Rotary Centre RBC Arena000000321064321064
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000101034101034
Stoney Creek Arena101004101013202017
Tony Rose (A)000000101025101025
Tony Rose Arena - A Pad3120381010124130410
Valley Park000000101024101024
Victoria Park000000220071220071
WERC (1)000000110043110043
WERC (2)000000211087211087
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 7:23 AM