Record Details, Major Atom, 2016-2017, A (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21106922008143101410
Regular Season1459030391438341472881737186
Playoff6240101663302124125703140
Overall228140466422811370724416253116136
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s1100511100732200124
Burlington Eagles2110453111181552212220
Caledon Hawks312036220011453201410
Centre Wellington Fusion101002101025202027
Dundas Blues101014101025202039
Flamborough Sabres101038000000101038
Guelph Gryphons110032110040220072
Halton Hills Thunder211066101013312079
Hamilton Huskies110031110031220062
Hespeler Shamrocks101012201124302136
Milton Winterhawks31205112020175140618
New Hamburg Huskies101014210165311179
Oakville Rangers1100622020293120811
Orangeville Flyers000000101024101024
Owen Sound Jr. Attack101012110085211097
Woolwich Wildcats2020481010123030510
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre000000110050110050
Bayshore000000110085110085
Caledon East (1)000000110073110073
Central0000002011131520111315
Chedoke Blue Pad000000110031110031
Fergus (A)000000101025101025
Hespeler (1)000000201124201124
Joshua Creek (Red)000000101016101016
Market Street000000101025101025
Mayfield000000110041110041
Memorial000000101013101013
Memorial (Snyder)000000101012101012
MMSP (Alcott)000000101013101013
Morgan Firestone "A" Pad321084000000321084
Morgan Firestone "B" Pad101014000000101014
MSC (D)000000101004101004
SMSC (2)000000101013101013
South Fletcher (2)000000110073110073
Spring Valley18612037560000001861203756
Tony Rose (A)000000101024101024
WERC (2)000000110040110040
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)000000210165210165
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 4, 2021 at 4:55 AM