Morgan Firestone "B" Pad, Venues (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
AE
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines
AE
Major Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor MIdget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
AE
Atom AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
L (2-14)
6:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH127]
A
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PS137]
AE
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (2-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AS138]
A
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBS143]
A
Major Bantam
W (8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS110]
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (7-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS140]
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
A
Minor Atom
W (6-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MAS185]
A
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PS107]
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Mite 3 & Mite 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
AE
Atom AE
L (1-4)
12:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH116]
A
Minor Peewee
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MPS146]
Peewee
Canadiens & Kings
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Flyers & Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
L (2-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[BH102]
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Peewee
Bruins
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Mite
Mite 1
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 2
Mite
Mite 3
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 4
Tyke
Tyke 2 & Tyke 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 3 & Tyke 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 1
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 2
Tyke
Tyke 3
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 4
Tyke
Tyke 5
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 6
Tyke
Tyke 7
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 8
Tyke
Tyke 9
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 10
Tyke
Tyke 11
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 12
AE
Major Bantam AE
W (3-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BH123]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPH201]
A
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS131]
A
Minor MIdget
W (6-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMS117]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (6-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BS155]
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (4-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AS108]
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-4)
7:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS121]
Mite
Mite 3 & Mite 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
AE
Minor Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPS161]
Peewee
Canadiens & Leafs
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Bruins & Kings
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Leafs
Midget
Flyers
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
A
Major Bantam
W (4-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BS125]
14151617181920
A
Novice A
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Mite
Mite 4
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 2
Mite
Mite 3
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 1
Tyke
Tyke 9 & Tyke 8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 10 & Tyke 11
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 10
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 11
Tyke
Tyke 9
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 8
Tyke
Tyke 4
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 5
Tyke
Tyke 1
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 12
Tyke
Tyke 2
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 3
Tyke
Tyke 7
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 6
Bantam
Canadiens
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Kings
Bantam
Leafs
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bruins
A
Major Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AH149]
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS167]
Midget
Flyers
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
Juvenile
Flyers
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Hurricanes
[J5]
A
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
6:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPH131]
A
Minor Bantam
7:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBS169]
A
Minor MIdget
9:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS131]
A
Minor Atom
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
TEAM ICE
AE
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BS170]
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Mite 3 & Mite 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
A
Minor Atom
12:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAS110]
A
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBS249]
Peewee
Leafs & Kings
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Flyers & Bruins
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Canadiens
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Flyers
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Leafs
Midget
Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Kings
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH158]
21222324252627
Mite
Mite 1
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 4
Mite
Mite 2
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 3
Tyke
Tyke 12 & Tyke 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 3 & Tyke 5
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 3
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 5
Tyke
Tyke 12
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 2
Tyke
Tyke 9
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 7
Tyke
Tyke 8
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 10
Tyke
Tyke 6
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 4
Tyke
Tyke 1
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 11
Bantam
Bruins
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Canadiens
Bantam
Kings
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Leafs
A
Minor MIdget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AH160]
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[PS182]
Midget
Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
Juvenile
Hurricanes
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Canadiens
[J11]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS183]
A
Minor Bantam
7:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS185]
A
Minor MIdget
9:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MMS145]
AE
Major Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS185]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
AE
Major Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[AH171]
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Kings
Juvenile
Bruins
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Hurricanes
[J14]
A
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS198]
A
Minor Bantam
7:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS201]
A
Minor MIdget
9:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS159]
A
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BH151]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
6:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MPH121]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBH155]
Mite
Mite 3 & Mite 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
AE
Major Peewee AE
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Canadiens & Flyers
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kings & Bruins
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Bruins
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Leafs
Midget
Kings
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Mite
Mite 1
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 2
Mite
Mite 3
8:30 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 4
Tyke
Tyke 4 & Tyke 7
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 5 & Tyke 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
DEVELOPMENT
Tyke
Tyke 5
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 1
Tyke
Tyke 4
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 7
Tyke
Tyke 2
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 10
Tyke
Tyke 6
11:30 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 3
Tyke
Tyke 8
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 11
Tyke
Tyke 12
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 9
Bantam
Kings
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bruins
Bantam
Leafs
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Canadiens
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH130]
AE
Major Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH182]
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS212]
Midget
Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
Juvenile
Hurricanes
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Canadiens
[J20]
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MPH211]
A
Minor MIdget
9:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS173]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor MIdget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPH111]
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Mite 3 & Mite 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Canadiens & Flyers
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Leafs & Kings
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kings
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bruins
Midget
Flyers
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Stars
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Monday, October 15, 2018 at 5:56 PM