Morgan Firestone "B" Pad, Venues (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
A
Major Peewee
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Great Clips Flyers
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Aran Awards Kings
Atom
Brownlow Partners Predators
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Pro Hockey Life Blackhawks
A
Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
A
Major Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
KELLY REED
AE
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
KELLY REED
Bantam
Supreme Trophies Flames
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - D'Angelo & Sons Canucks
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Northern Painters Leafs
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Mill Canucks
Midget
Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
A
Major Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MP-A-D-3]
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
Heron Creek Fitness Canadiens
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Bar Hydraulic Flames
Juvenile
Pro Hockey Life Oilers
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Breakaway Distributing Leafs
A
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
TEAM ICE
A
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
L (0-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-P-A-A-4]
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
TEAM ICE
Select
Bantam
W (8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Brantford Church
Tyke
Blackhawks & Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Oilers & Senators
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
CHIPs
CHIPs 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
A
Major Atom
W (4-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-A-A-D-7]
A
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs & Backspin Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Stackpole Oilers & DCA Controls Senators
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Ancaster Mill Canucks
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - First Ontario Credit Union Senators
AE
Minor Bantam
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MB-AE1-B-7]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
A
Tyke MD
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Brownlow Partners Predators
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Aran Awards Kings
Atom
Pro Hockey Life Blackhawks
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Great Clips Flyers
AE
Minor Atom
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
AE
Major Peewee
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
KELLY REED
A
Novice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
SHOOTER PAD
A
Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
KELLY REED
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Supreme Trophies Flames
Bantam
D'Angelo & Sons Canucks
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Ancaster Fall Fair Jets
Midget
Ancaster Mill Canucks
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators & Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-N-A-B-3]
AE
Major Atom
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
A
Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-AE1-A-3]
A
Minor Bantam
W (7-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MB-A-A-5]
A
Major Midget
W (11-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-M-A-B-1]
A
Major Bantam
W (5-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-B-A-C-3]
Tyke
Senators & Blackhawks
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Leafs & Oilers
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Midget
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-M-A-B-4]
CHIPs
CHIPs 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
A
Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MB-AE1-B-13]
A
Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
DCA Controls Senators
4:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Stackpole Oilers
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Backspin Canadiens
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
A
Minor Bantam
W (1-0)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MB-A-E-1]
04050607080910
AE
Major Peewee
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Brownlow Partners Predators
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Aran Awards Kings
Atom
Pro Hockey Life Blackhawks
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Great Clips Flyers
A
Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
A
Major Atom & Minor Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
KELLY REED
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
KELLY REED
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - D'Angelo & Sons Canucks
Bantam
Supreme Trophies Flames
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Northern Painters Leafs
Midget
Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - First Ontario Credit Union Senators
A
Major Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewee
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-P-AE2-B-1]
Juvenile
Heron Creek Fitness Canadiens
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Bar Hydraulic Flames
Juvenile
Pro Hockey Life Oilers
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Breakaway Distributing Leafs
AE
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AE1-B-13]
AE
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-B-A-F-2]
A
Minor Bantam
L (0-1)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MB-A-E-3]
Tyke
Oilers & Blackhawks
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Leafs & Senators
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
CHIPs
CHIPs 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
A
Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
DCA Controls Senators
4:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Pro Oil Change Leafs
Peewee
Stackpole Oilers
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Backspin Canadiens
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Mill Canucks
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
A
Major Midget
L (1-2)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TieBreakerMS1]
11121314151617
Atom
Great Clips Flyers
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Aran Awards Kings
Atom
Brownlow Partners Predators
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Pro Hockey Life Blackhawks
AE
Major Peewee
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
AE
Minor Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
KELLY REED
A
Major Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
KELLY REED
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Ancaster Fall Fair Jets
Bantam
Northern Painters Leafs
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Great Clips Oilers
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - LIV Communities Flames
Midget
Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
A
Major Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Atom
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-AR-B-1]
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
Bar Hydraulic Flames
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Heron Creek Fitness Canadiens
A
Novice
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
TEAM ICE
A
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-MPH-A-3]
AE
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-PR-B-1]
AE
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Brantford
Midget
Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Mill Canucks
Juvenile
Pro Hockey Life Oilers
9:30 PM
vs. Juvenile - Breakaway Distributing Leafs
Tyke
Senators & Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Blackhawks & Oilers
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-PS-B-2]
A
Minor Atom
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
CHIPs
CHIPs 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
AE
Major Peewee
12:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TC-PR-B-3]
A
Minor Bantam
L (0-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MBS-A-2]
AE
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-MAH-B-1]
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs & Backspin Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Stackpole Oilers & DCA Controls Senators
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - First Ontario Credit Union Senators
Midget
Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - LIV Communities Flames
18192021222324
AE
Major Atom
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Aran Awards Kings & Pro Hockey Life Blackhawks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Great Clips Flyers & Brownlow Partners Predators
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Peewee
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
Bantam
Supreme Trophies Flames
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Ancaster Fall Fair Jets
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Great Clips Oilers
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Mill Canucks
A
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[TC-MPH-A-2]
A
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TC-MPS-A-2]
A
Minor Midget & Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Ancaster Mill Canucks
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
Tyke
Blackhawks & Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Oilers & Senators
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-MB-AE12-Q1-4]
A
Tyke MD
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
CHIPs
CHIPs 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
CHIPs
CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
AE
Minor Atom
12:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MAH-B-3]
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[TC-MAS-B-2]
A
Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Backspin Canadiens
4:30 PM
vs. Peewee - DCA Controls Senators
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Stackpole Oilers
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Mill Canucks
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
AE
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-MBH-B-1]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Atom
Pro Hockey Life Blackhawks
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Aran Awards Kings
Atom
Great Clips Flyers
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Brownlow Partners Predators
Bantam
Great Clips Oilers
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Supreme Trophies Flames
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Northern Painters Leafs
Midget
LIV Communities Flames
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - First Ontario Credit Union Senators
Midget
Malpass Chiropractic Leafs
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens
A
Major Midget
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-MAH-B-2]
AE
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-MB-AE12-Q1-6]
Juvenile
Heron Creek Fitness Canadiens
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Bar Hydraulic Flames
Juvenile
Pro Hockey Life Oilers
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Breakaway Distributing Leafs
AE
Minor Peewee
6:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TC-MPH-A-1]
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBS-A-3]
Select
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Lawfield
Juvenile
Bar Hydraulic Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Juvenile - Pro Hockey Life Oilers
Juvenile
Heron Creek Fitness Canadiens
9:30 PM
vs. Juvenile - Breakaway Distributing Leafs
Tyke
Oilers & Senators
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Leafs & Blackhawks
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Major Peewee
7:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-PR-B-2]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
A
Major Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-AS-B-1]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBH-B-3]
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-PS-B-3]
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-MBS-A-1]
A
Major Bantam
8:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-BS-B-2]
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 3:29 AM