Organization Calendar (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 15, 2017-Oct 28, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20Oct 21
A - Major Bantam - Caledonia Tournament
A - Minor Midget - GRIMSBY TOURNAMENT
AE - Minor Peewee - BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD TOURNAMENT
AE - Major Peewee - GRIMSBY TOURNAMENT
AE - Minor Bantam - Ace Bailey Memorial Tournament
A - Major Atom - Collingwood Tournament
AE - Major Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
TEAM ICE
Mite
Mite 4
8:00 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 2
Mite
Mite 3
8:00 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 1
Novice
Canadiens
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Jets
Atom
Atom 3
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 1
Novice
Leafs
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Oilers
Tyke
Tyke 2
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 1
Tyke
Tyke 4
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 3
Atom
Atom 4
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 2
AE
Major Peewee
9:45 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
Peach King Centre [4]
Novice
Senators
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Canucks
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
DEVELOPMENT
A
Major Atom & Major Atom
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
A
Tyke MD
11:00 AM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [TS3321]
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Backspin Canadiens
A
Minor Midget
11:00 AM
vs. St. Catharines
Grimsby Arena
A
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
A
Minor Peewee
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
KELLY REED
Peewee
Stackpole Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee - DCA Controls Senators
A
Novice
12:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [NS384]
A
Major Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
KELLY REED
AE
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [MAH384]
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators (#5)
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Supreme Trophies Flames (#3)
Bantam
D'Angelo & Sons Canucks (#6)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Ancaster Fall Fair Canadiens (#4)
A
Major Bantam
2:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Caledonia Almas Center [F6]
A
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Grimsby Arena
Bantam
Great Clips Oilers (#1)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Northern Painters Leafs (#2)
Midget
Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens (#3)
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs (#4)
AE
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
SHOOTER PAD
AE
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Peach King Centre [5]
AE
Minor Bantam
5:50 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [MBS364]
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators (#2)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Mill Canucks (#1)
Juvenile
Flames (#1)
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Oilers (#3)
Juvenile
Leafs (#2)
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Canadiens (#4)
A
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [MAH345]
AE
Major Atom
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
AE
Minor Peewee
6:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
SHOOTER PAD
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
AE
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Juvenile
Canadiens (#4)
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Flames (#1)
Juvenile
Oilers (#3)
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Leafs (#2)
AE
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Grainger Goaltending
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Centre Ice
Skills-n-Drills
Skill-n-Drills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SKILL-N-DRILLS
A
Minor Peewee
6:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
AE
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Major Midget
9:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
AE
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Eastwood [MPS225]
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [PS345]
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Midget
LIV Communities Flames (#5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens (#3)
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Tyke MD
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Spring Valley [TS3122]
AE
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek
AE
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [PR248]
AE
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [MPH210]
A
Major Atom
11:10 AM
@ Lincoln Blades
Beaver Valley Community Center [A2]
AE
Minor Bantam
1:30 PM
vs. Milton Blue
A
Major Atom
2:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Beaver Valley Community Centre [A4]
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke 2 & Tyke 4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TEAM ICE
Tyke
Tyke 3 & Tyke 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Midget
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Novice
6:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [NS346]
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [MBS445]
AE
Major Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mite
Mite 3 & Mite 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Leafs & Jets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Canucks & Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
A
Major Atom
8:10 AM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena [A6]
CHIPs
CHIPs 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
Novice
Canadiens & Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
CHIPs
CHIPs 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
CHIPS
Atom
Atom 3 & Atom 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom 4 & Atom 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
11:15 AM
vs. Gloucester
A
Major Atom
11:40 AM
vs. Barrie Colts
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena [A8]
Bantam
Supreme Trophies Flames (#3) & S. Dunn Insurance Senators (#5)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Tyke MD
12:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TS3342]
A
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Northern Painters Leafs (#2) & Ancaster Fall Fair Canadiens (#4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Novice
1:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
A
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bantam
Great Clips Oilers (#1) & D'Angelo & Sons Canucks (#6)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Minor Atom
3:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewee
4:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs & Backspin Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Stackpole Oilers & DCA Controls Senators
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Ancaster Mill Canucks (#1)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - LIV Communities Flames (#5)
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators (#2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs (#4)
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
AE - Minor Bantam - Ace Bailey Memorial Tournament
A - Major Atom - Collingwood Tournament
AE - Major Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
TEAM ICE
Mite
Mite 1
8:00 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 4
Mite
Mite 3
8:00 AM
vs. Mite - Mite 2
Novice
Jets
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Senators
Atom
Atom 1
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 4
Novice
Canucks
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Leafs
Tyke
Tyke 2
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 3
Tyke
Tyke 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Tyke 4
Atom
Atom 3
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 2
Novice
Oilers
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Canadiens
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
DEVELOPMENT
A
Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
SHOOTER PAD
A
Minor Peewee & Minor Peewee
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
KELLY REED
Peewee
Backspin Canadiens
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Stackpole Oilers
A
Novice & Tyke MD
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
KELLY REED
Peewee
Pro Oil Change Leafs
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee - DCA Controls Senators
AE
Minor Atom & Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
KELLY REED
A
Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
SHOOTER PAD
A
Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Supreme Trophies Flames (#3)
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Northern Painters Leafs (#2)
Bantam
S. Dunn Insurance Senators (#5)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Ancaster Fall Fair Canadiens (#4)
A
Major Bantam
2:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [BS445]
Bantam
Great Clips Oilers (#1)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam - D'Angelo & Sons Canucks (#6)
A
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
SHOOTER PAD
Midget
LIV Communities Flames (#5)
3:30 PM
vs. Midget - Ancaster Family Dentistry Canadiens (#3)
A
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SHOOTER PAD
AE
Major Peewee
5:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Minor Midget
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Midget
Ancaster Mill Canucks (#1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs (#4)
Juvenile
Oilers (#3)
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Canadiens (#4)
Juvenile
Flames (#1)
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Leafs (#2)
A
Major Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Tyke MD
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [TS3186]
AE
Minor Peewee
6:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AE
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
SHOOTER PAD
A
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MBS386]
A
Major Peewee
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Juvenile
Canadiens (#4)
9:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Leafs (#2)
Juvenile
Oilers (#3)
10:00 PM
vs. Juvenile - Flames (#1)
AE
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Grainger Goaltending
AE
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Centre Ice
Skills-n-Drills
Skill-n-Drills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SKILL-N-DRILLS
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
A
Minor Peewee
6:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
Major Midget
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Chippawa [MB603]
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [MAH246]
A
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
First Ontario Credit Union Senators (#2)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Malpass Chiropractic Leafs (#4)
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
TEAM ICE
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
AE
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Tyke MD
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Spring Valley [TS3123]
AE
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MPH324]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
10:15 AM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [MAS326]
A
Major Atom
2:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
SMSC (1) [AS806]
Select
Peewee
4:00 PM
@ Acton
A
Minor Peewee
4:45 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MPS370]
AE
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [MBH488]
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [BS366]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 12:36 PM