Midget, 2016-2017 (Ancaster Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Arenas
Annual General Meeting
Mission & Vision
Board Minutes & Meetings
2023 Minutes
2024 Minutes
Board Meeting Calendar
Puck Drop Dec 6, 1967
Register
Online Registration
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Financial Assistance
Forms
Tax Receipts
Tournament Listings
House League
Select Home
Championship Weekend 2023 Photos
House League Coach Application
Head Injury Protocol
Rep
Glancaster Bombers Website
Head Injury Protocol
Poor Weather Procedures
Coaches
Select Coaches
Coach Certifications
Police Checks
Codes of Conduct
Coaches & Team Officials
Parents
All Members
Players
Spectators
City of Hamilton
OMHA
Injury Reporting
Resources
House League Coach Application
Parents
Head Injury Protocol (Concussions)
Codes of Conduct
Parents
All Members
Coaches & Team Officials
Players
Spectators
City of Hamilton
OMHA Code of Conduct
Respect at the Arena
Referees and Respect
Equipment Tips
Social Networking & Cell Phone Policy
Incident Resolution Process
Subscribe to AMHL News
Sponsors
Forms
Medical Information Sheet
Registration
Incident Resolution Process
AMHL Incident/Complaint Form
House League Teams
Rep Teams
AMHL Forms
OMHA Forms
Midget
Teams
Teams
Midget Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Ancaster Dentistry Canadiens
Ancaster Mill Sharks
Brownlow Bruins
First Ontario CU Penguins
Liv Communities Lightning
Supreme Trophies Flyers
TBA1
TBA2
Team Websites
Ancaster Dentistry Canadiens
Ancaster Mill Sharks
Brownlow Bruins
First Ontario CU Penguins
Liv Communities Lightning
Supreme Trophies Flyers
TBA1
TBA2
×
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Midget
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Standings
Post-Season
Team
GP
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
L10
STRK
Last Game
Supreme Trophies Flyers
13
8
4
1
17
33
22
+11
0.600
7-2-1
W3
@ Brownlow Bruins, 2-1 (W)
Brownlow Bruins
12
7
3
2
16
43
32
+11
0.573
5-3-2
L1
vs. Supreme Trophies Flyers, 2-1 (L)
Ancaster Mill Sharks
13
6
4
3
15
51
38
+13
0.573
4-4-2
W1
@ Ancaster Dentistry Canadiens, 6-4 (W)
Ancaster Dentistry Canadiens
12
5
6
1
11
35
39
-4
0.473
5-4-1
L2
vs. Ancaster Mill Sharks, 6-4 (L)
Liv Communities Lightning
11
1
4
6
8
25
40
-15
0.385
1-3-6
L1
@ Ancaster Mill Sharks, 1-5 (L)
First Ontario CU Penguins
11
1
7
3
5
28
44
-16
0.389
1-7-2
L1
@ Supreme Trophies Flyers, 3-4 (L)
TBA1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
0-0-0
-
(no scores recorded)
TBA2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
0-0-0
-
(no scores recorded)
Regular Season
Team
GP
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
L10
STRK
Last Game
Supreme Trophies Flyers
29
17
7
5
39
96
64
+32
0.600
5-2-3
L1
vs. Brownlow Bruins, 3-2 (L)
First Ontario CU Penguins
29
17
9
3
37
101
84
+17
0.546
5-3-2
L1
vs. Liv Communities Lightning, 4-2 (L)
Brownlow Bruins
28
14
10
4
32
79
64
+15
0.552
3-5-2
W1
@ Supreme Trophies Flyers, 3-2 (W)
Liv Communities Lightning
29
10
17
2
22
69
85
-16
0.448
3-5-2
W1
@ First Ontario CU Penguins, 4-2 (W)
Ancaster Mill Sharks
29
8
16
5
21
78
100
-22
0.438
2-5-3
L2
@ Ancaster Dentistry Canadiens, 3-6 (L)
Ancaster Dentistry Canadiens
28
10
17
1
21
68
94
-26
0.420
5-5-0
W1
vs. Ancaster Mill Sharks, 3-6 (W)
TBA1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
0-0-0
-
(no scores recorded)
TBA2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
0-0-0
-
(no scores recorded)