Playoff Schedule & Results (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
AE - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-A-17Jan 21 20185:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MA-AE1-A-13Jan 24 20186:40 PMCaledon HawksSpring Valley
O-MA-AE1-A-2Jan 27 20185:10 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-AE1-A-3Jan 30 20186:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MA-AE1-A-4Feb 03 201812:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MA-AE1-A-8Feb 04 20185:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-MAH-B-1Feb 17 20182:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-MAH-B-11Feb 18 20181:00 PMMilton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
AE - Major Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-3Jan 21 20186:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-A-AE2-B-7Jan 27 20184:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-A-AE2-B-2Jan 29 20187:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-A-AE2-B-11Feb 03 20182:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-AR-B-1Feb 12 20186:30 PMFlamborough SabresMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
A - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-A-B-8Jan 22 20186:30 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (2)
O-N-A-B-9Jan 26 20186:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-N-A-B-3Jan 29 20186:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-N-A-B-4Feb 01 20186:40 PMOakville RangersSpring Valley
O-N-A-B-13Feb 06 20187:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionSpring Valley
TC-NS-B-4Feb 12 20187:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TC-NS-B-1Feb 18 20184:10 PMHespeler ShamrocksMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
TC-NS-B-2Feb 25 20185:30 PMDundas BluesMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
TC-NS-B-16Mar 03 20182:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-NS-B-3Mar 05 20187:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
AE - Minor Peewee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-B-3Jan 20 20182:10 PMStoney Creek WarriorsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MP-AE1-B-2Jan 22 20187:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-AE1-B-5Jan 28 20185:30 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-MP-AE1-B-11Jan 31 20186:20 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MP-AE1-B-25Feb 03 20183:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-MP-AE1-B-1Feb 04 20185:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MP-AE1-B-13Feb 06 20186:40 PMCaledon HawksMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MP-AE1-B-15Feb 07 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MPH-A-11Feb 24 20181:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TC-MPH-A-9Mar 04 20184:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
A - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-A-8Jan 20 20182:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-A-9Jan 21 20184:10 PMBrampton 45sMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MA-A-A-4Jan 26 20186:30 PMBrampton 45sSpring Valley
O-MA-A-A-5Jan 28 20184:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MA-A-A-6Jan 30 20187:40 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MAS-B-4Feb 13 20187:40 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MAS-B-10Feb 26 20186:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
AE - Major Peewee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-B-3Jan 20 201812:40 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-P-AE2-B-4Jan 22 20186:40 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-P-AE2-B-2Jan 27 20185:30 PMFlamborough SabresMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-P-AE2-B-10Feb 03 20185:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-P-AE2-B-1Feb 05 20186:30 PMCaledon HawksMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-PR-B-3Feb 17 201812:40 PMHespeler ShamrocksMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-PR-B-10Feb 25 20185:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-PR-B-2Mar 02 20187:40 PMFlamborough SabresMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-PR-B-13Mar 04 20183:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TC-PR-B-4Mar 08 20187:15 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
A - Major Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-D-2Jan 25 20187:10 PMOakville Rangers BlueMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-A-A-D-7Jan 27 201812:40 PMBrampton 45sMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-A-A-D-5Jan 28 20186:10 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-A-A-D-8Jan 31 20187:00 PMBrampton 45sTerry Miller
O-A-A-D-3Feb 01 20187:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
TC-AS-B-3Feb 25 20184:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
AE - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-B-14Jan 21 20185:40 PMFlamborough SabresMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MB-AE1-B-2Jan 22 20188:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MB-AE1-B-7Jan 27 20188:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MB-AE1-B-5Jan 30 20187:45 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-MB-AE1-B-19Jan 31 20187:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-MB-AE1-B-13Feb 03 20182:00 PMOakville RangersMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MB-AE1-B-1Feb 04 20186:45 PMHespeler ShamrocksMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MB-AE1-B-9Feb 08 20188:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
A - Minor Peewee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-D-4Jan 20 20184:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MP-A-D-3Jan 22 20186:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MP-A-D-10Jan 28 20185:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-MP-A-D-2Jan 29 20187:40 PMOakville Rangers RedRiver Oaks (B)
TC-MPS-A-4Feb 09 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MPS-A-11Feb 15 20187:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MPS-A-21Feb 17 20182:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
A - Major Peewee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-A-4Jan 23 20188:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-P-A-A-6Jan 27 20182:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-A-3Jan 29 20188:10 PMBrampton 45sMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
TC-PS-B-13Feb 12 20187:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-PS-B-3Mar 06 20186:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
A - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-A-1Jan 20 20185:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MB-A-A-6Jan 22 20187:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-A-A-2Jan 27 201811:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MB-A-A-3Jan 27 20185:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-MB-A-A-5Jan 30 20187:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-MBS-A-2Feb 20 20187:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-MBS-A-3Feb 27 20187:45 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-MBS-A-4Mar 01 20187:30 PMBurlington EaglesMainway (B)
TC-MBS-A-11Mar 05 20187:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MBS-A-1Mar 06 20187:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
A - Major Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-C-12Jan 19 20189:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-B-A-C-7Jan 22 20188:10 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-B-A-C-3Jan 31 20188:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
TC-BS-B-1Feb 11 20187:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
TC-BS-B-11Feb 17 20183:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-BS-B-3Feb 24 20185:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
TC-BS-B-2Mar 07 20188:40 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
A - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-B-4Jan 21 20187:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-MM-A-B-5Jan 26 20187:40 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-MM-A-B-9Jan 31 20188:40 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MM-A-B-2Feb 02 20188:30 PMBrampton 45sTerry Miller
A - Major Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-B-3Jan 20 20188:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-M-A-B-13Jan 28 20185:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksMorgan Firestone "A" Pad
O-M-A-B-1Jan 30 20189:10 PMDundas BluesMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-M-A-B-4Feb 02 20187:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesMorgan Firestone "B" Pad
O-M-A-B-5Feb 03 20187:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-M-A-B-16Feb 05 20189:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-M-A-B-2Feb 07 20188:00 PMDundas BluesEastwood
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 20, 2018 at 12:24 AM