Record Details, Major Atom AE, 2013-2014, AE (Ancaster Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211057000000211057
Tournament431013932108775202116
Regular Season14383354314491236428717458107
Playoff6060737624011201221001857
Overall267163609623814142914915304102187
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherstburg Stars110041000000110041
Belle River Canadiens000000110030110030
Burlington Eagles20200121010093030021
Caledon Hawks21101331100103210143
Centre Wellington Fusion11005133001254400176
Dundas Blues20201140000002020114
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils20114520114114022816
Flamborough Sabres10103420201113030415
Georgina Blaze110030000000110030
Grimsby 22001071100403300147
GUELPH 101014000000101014
Halton Hills Thunder2020181100643120712
Milton Winterhawks100111202026302137
Orangeville Flyers404022040403228080542
Stoney Creek Warriors31111212413051672411728
Whitby Wildcats1010041010172020111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder (Green)000000101005101005
Alder Street Recreation Centre (Red)00000020201132020113
Appleby (2)000000101009101009
Caledon East Arena (Pad 1)000000110010110010
Carlisle Community Centre00000020201112020111
Elora000000110041110041
Elora Arena000000110030110030
Erin Centre 200000000020114112011411
Fergus Arena (Pad A)000000110054110054
John Tonelli Sports Centre000000101013101013
Milton Sports Centre (Pad B)000000101013101013
Mold-Masters SportsPlex (Alcott)000000110064110064
Morgan Firestone "A" Pad50325180000005032518
Morgan Firestone "B" Pad17412142690000001741214269
Peach King Community Centre East (Grimsby)101004110040211044
Peach King Community Centre West1100641010172110711
Stoney Creek00000031205103120510
Stoney Creek Arena000000101006101006
TC-PRESS2200711100303300101
Tony Rose (B)000000101024101024
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Ancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 4, 2021 at 4:25 AM